Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
2012 Auckland High School 10 Jun
Auckland Secondary School Karate Championships 2012
Division
1st
2nd
3rd
3rd=
12-13 years Female Open Kata
Reilly Polaschek
Westlake Girls
Elliott Hobbs
Pukekohe High
Lisa Zhang
Mt Albert Grammer
14-15 years Female Open Kata
Sonia Mehta
Lynfield College
Pamela Chia
Lynfield College
Wendy Wen
Rangitoto College
Kelsi Caddes
Pukekohe High
16-18 years Female Dev. Kata
Yishan Han
Akl International
Roya Aikamil
Massey High School
Sheenal Dutt
Rangitoto College
16-18 years Female Premier Kata
Tia Tuiburelevu
Westlake Girls
Erica Anacan
Macleans College
Danielle Rodgers
Rangitoto College
12-13 years Female Open Kumite
Reilly Polaschek
Westlake Girls
Angel Zhou
Diocesan School
Lisa Zhang
Mt Albert Grammer
14-15 years Female +55kg Kumite
Sonia Mehta
Lynfield College
Pamela Chia
Lynfield College
Olivia Jordan
Glendowie College
14-15 years Female -55kg Kumite
Neeve Sew Hoy
Takapuna Grammer
Sofia Arthurs-Schope
Pukekohe High
Kelsi Caddes
Pukekohe High
16-18 years Female Open Kumite
Tia Tuiburelevu
Westlake Girls
Danielle Rodgers
Rangitoto College
Erica Anacan
Macleans College
12-13 years Male Dev. Kata
Andrew Bolton
Rangitoto College
Ben Godden
Western Springs
Kane Wech
Rangitoto College
12-13 years Male Premier Kata
Isaac Hoshi
Kristin School
Nicholas Rowsby
Albany Junior High
Laine Baldwin
Botany Downs SC
14-15 years Male Dev. Kata
Lewis MacArther-Jackson
Onehunga High School
Braedan Bennenbroek
Onehunga High School
Ethan Moorehouse
Kristin School
14-15 years Male Premier Kata
Mitchell Whitehead
Westlake Boys
Jamie Locke
Long Bay College
Brendan Allan
Sacred Heart College
16-18 years Male Dev. Kata
Thomas Bertenshaw
Onehunga High School
Tomas Kessl
Long Bay College
Chris Westcott
Long Bay College
16-18 years Male Premier Kata
Kosei Higurashi
Westlake Boys
William Wood
Pinehurst School
Zak Murtagh
Rangitoto College
12-13 years Male Open Kumite
Isaac Hoshi
Kristin School
Nicholas Rowsby
Albany Junior High
Adam Warren-Lee
Glendowie College
14-15 years Male Open Kumite
Mitchell Whitehead
Westlake Boys
Jamie Locke
Long Bay College
Lewis MacArther-Jackson
Onehunga High School
16-18 years Male +70kg Kumite
William Wood
Pinehurst School
Zak Murtagh
Rangitoto College
Tomas Kessi
Long Bay College
16-18 years Male -70kg Kumite
Kosei Higurashi
Westlake Boys
Thomas Bertenshaw
Onehunga High School
Chris Westcott
Long Bay College
16-18 years Male Open Kumite
William Wood
Pinehurst School
Kosei Higurashi
Westlake Boys
Jordan O'Reilly
Westlake Boys
Name
Score
Westlake Boys Total
15
Rangitoto College Total
12
Westlake Girls Total
12
Onehunga High School Total
11
Lynfield College Total
10
Long Bay College Total
9
Pinehurst School Total
8
Kristin School Total
7
Pukekohe High Total
6
Albany Junior High Total
4
Akl International Total
3
Macleans College Total
3
Takapuna Grammer Total
3
Diocesan School Total
2
Glendowie College Total
2
Massey High School Total
2
Mt Albert Grammer Total
2
Western Springs Total
2
Botany Downs SC Total
1
Sacred Heart College Total
1
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand