Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
National Secondary School Champs 17 July
Karate New Zealand National Secondary Schools Championships 2010
Kata Division - Male
Sunday, 11 July 2010
Division
Standing
Name
School
U14yo Dev
1st - Gold
Bryon Manson
Linwood College, Christchurch
U14yo Dev
2nd - Silver
Joseph Faithful
Kamo High School, Whangarei
U14yo Prem
1st - Gold
Carl Monk
Rangitoto College
U14yo Prem
2nd - Silver
Anton Pagalilawan
Wellington College
U14yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
David Kornyei
South Otago High School
U16yo Prem
1st - Gold
Kosei Higurashi
Westlake Boys High School
U16yo Prem
2nd - Silver
William Wood
Pinehurst College
U16yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
James Grace
St. John's College
U19yo Dev
1st - Gold
Rheed McPherson
Rangitoto College
U19yo Dev
2nd - Silver
Zak Murtagh
Rangitoto College
U19yo Dev
3rd - Bronze
Adam Brown
Westlake Boys High School
U19yo Prem
1st - Gold
James Holder
Mahurangi
U19yo Prem
2nd - Silver
Matt Burns
Carmel College
U19yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
Barney Gill
Paraparaumu College
Karate New Zealand National Secondary Schools Championships 2010
Kata Division - Female
Sunday, 11 July 2010
Division
Standing
Name
School
U14yo Dev
1st - Gold
Sevita Taufoli
McAuley High School
U14yo Dev
2nd - Silver
Loren Morse
Waikato Diocesan
U14yo Dev
3rd - Bronze
Chantelle Rossouw
Palmerston North Girls HS
U14yo Prem
1st - Gold
Pamela Chia
Lynfield College
U14yo Prem
2nd - Silver
Larissa Smith
Waikato Diocesan
U14yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
Lana Crichton
Baradene College
U16yo Dev
1st - Gold
Tia Tiubureleva
Westlake Girls High School
U16yo Dev
2nd - Silver
Danielle Rodger
Rangitoto College
U16yo Dev
3rd - Bronze
Tara Moore
Villa Maria College
U16yo Prem
1st - Gold
Kirby Wotherspoon
Lynfield College
U16yo Prem
2nd - Silver
Sarah Bryant
Hamilton Girls High School
U16yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
Naomi Lee
Queen Margaret College
U16yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
Sarasa Minoya
Hutt Valley High School
U19yo Prem
1st - Gold
Nicky Roberts
Bream Bay College
U19yo Prem
2nd - Silver
Marina Monk
Rangitoto College
U19yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
Alison Oliver
Fairfield College
Karate New Zealand National Secondary Schools Championships 2010
Kumite Division - Male
Sunday, 11 July 2010
Division
Standing
Name
School
U14yo Prem
1st - Gold
Carl Monk
Rangitoto College
U14yo Prem
2nd - Silver
Anton Pagalilawan
Wellington College
U14yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
David Kornyei
South Otago High School
U16yo Dev
1st - Gold
Rheed MacPherson
Rangitoto College
U16yo Dev
2nd - Silver
Zak Murtagh
Rangitoto College
U16yo Dev
3rd - Bronze
Dan Burns
Kamo High School
U16yo Prem
1st - Gold
William Wood
Pinehurst College
U16yo Prem
2nd - Silver
Kosei Higurashi
Westlake Boys High School
U16yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
Dylan Lee
Scots College
U16yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
Tarek Lakbal
Hamilton Boys High School
U19yo Prem
1st - Gold
Barney Gill
Paraparaumu College
U19yo Prem
2nd - Silver
James Holder
Mahurangi College
U19yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
Matt Burns
Kamo High School
Karate New Zealand National Secondary Schools Championships 2010
Kumite Division - Female
Sunday, 11 July 2010
Division
Standing
Name
School
U14yo Dev
1st - Gold
Sevita Laufoli
McCauley
U14yo Dev
2nd - Silver
Loren Morse
U14yo Prem
1st - Gold
Lana Crichton
Baradene College
U14yo Prem
2nd - Silver
Pamela Chia
Lynfield College
U14yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
Larissa Smith
Waikato Dioscean
U16yo Dev
1st - Gold
Caitlin Aldridge
Cashmere High School
U16yo Dev
2nd - Silver
Tia Tuiburelevu
Westlake Girls High School
U16yo Dev
3rd - Bronze
Danielle Rodger
Rangitoto College
U16yo Prem
1st - Gold
Sarah Bryant
Hamilton Girls High School
U16yo Prem
2nd - Silver
Naomi Lee
Queen Margaret College
U16yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
Sarasa Minoya
Hutt Valley High School
U19yo Prem
1st - Gold
Kayla Stowers
Papakura High School
U19yo Prem
2nd - Silver
Jessica Reid
Rangi Ru Ru Girls High School
U19yo Prem
3rd - Bronze
Alison Oliver
Fairfield College
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand