Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
Karate Auckland Regional Tournament Results
Female Kumite Division
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Female 8
Anjulig
L Crichton
Female 9/10
N Ballantyne
B Flavell
S Boot
S McCarthy
Female 11
K Stowers
K Wotherspoon
N Hall
Female 11
R Tamanui
S Johnston
Female 12/13
D Cox
J Davis
Female 12/13
J Elson
S Ballantyne
T Dempster
Female 14/15
C Munro
M Tuala-Pine
Female 14/15 development
R Cox
R Whitworth
Female development
H Moors
S Petaia
Female Cadet
R Keighley
S Rahardja
Female Junior
N Elson
S Hall
Female < 60 Kg
N Elson
T Jenkins
Female > 60 Kg
S Hall
K Davies
K Titcombe
T Glyn
Ladies Open
T Glyn
S Hall
K Davies
K Titcombe
Male Kumite Division
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Male 8
C Monk
P Rahardja
J Sharp
Male 9/10
K Higurashi
B Robertson
J Ng
S Schofield
Male 11
E Brown
B Giri
T Joiner
J Holder
Male 12/13 development
J Francis
B Cornellius
A Major
Male 12/13
C Rahardja
B Samuels
D Pene
S Summon
Male 14/15
M Teinaki
R Gane
G Tjoing
D Francis
Male Cadet
B Running
M Rolston
E Duichnonikov
Male development
M Lynch
D Ryder
R Schouten
S Bray
Male < 75 Kg
L Kong
Y Fujimoto
P Anasuri
S Hurbuns
Male > 75 Kg
B Birss
C Bennett
B Cardno
T Butler
Male Open
C Bennett
B Birss
B Cardno
L Kong
Female Kata Division
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Female 8
A Giri
L Crichton
Female 9/10
B Flavell
N Ballantyne
S McCarthy
Female 11 development
S Johnston
R Tamanui
D Robinson
Female 11/12
K Wotherspoon
K Stowers
M Monk
N Hall
Female 12/13
S Ballantyne
T Dempster
J Elson
Female 12/13 development
J Davis
D Cox
Female 14/15 development
R Cox
R Whitworth
Female 14/15
M Tuala-Pine
A Anacan
Female development
H Moors
S Peataia
Female Premier
A Old
K Davies
T Jenkins
J Jenkins
Male Kata Division
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Male 8
C Monk
R Rahardja
J Sharp
Male 9/10
S Schofield
G Ioane
K Higurashi
T Matheson
Male 11
J Holder
E Brown
J Jensen
T Joiner
Male 12/13
C Rahardja
D Pene
B Samuel
S Summon
Male 12/13 development
J Francis
R Wilkinson
A Major
Male 14/15
I Wilkinson
J Shaw
P Pene
M Street
Male 14/15 development
G Tjiong
D Francis
Male development
M Lynch
M Reilly
S Bray
D Ryder
Male open
C Bennett
T Butler
Dar Patel
Y Fujimoto
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand