Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
Club Kata Tournament 20 June
Adult Male
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Chris Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Brendon Running
4
pts
3
rd
Yuji Hoshi
3
pts
4
th
Gary Rodger
2
pts
5
th
Bill Wong
1
pt
Adult Female
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Shirley Brown
5
pts
2
nd
Akemi Hoshi
4
pts
3
rd
Sharon Maguire
3
pts
4
th
Jo Te Kapaiwaho
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
15-17yr Boys
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Kosei Higurashi
5
pts
2
nd
William Wood
4
pts
3
rd
Zak Murtagh
3
pts
3
rd
Adam Brown
2
pts
4
th
Jordan O'Reilly
1
pt
15-17yr Girls
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Marina Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Tia Tuiburelevu
4
pts
3
rd
Kayla Snyman
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Boys
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Carl Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Bradley Fons
4
pts
3
rd
Joshua Brown
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Girls
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Danielle Rodger
5
pts
2
nd
Yishan
4
pts
3
rd
Neeve Sew Hoy
3
pts
4
th
Charlotte Stone
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Boys
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Richard Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Isaac Hoshi
4
pts
3
rd
Nicholas Rowsby
3
pts
4
th
Anthony Ji
2
pts
5
th
Flynn Taylor
1
pt
11-12yr Girls
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Aimee Allan
5
pts
2
nd
Sophie Stone
4
pts
3
rd
Soraya Feyz
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
9-10yr Boys
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Winston Yao
5
pts
2
nd
James Watson
4
pts
3
rd
Jackson Hobson
3
pts
4
th
Warren Feng
2
pts
5
th
Eric Lees
1
pt
9-10yr Girls
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Hannah Jang
5
pts
2
nd
Beth Marshall
4
pts
3
rd
Reilly Polaschek
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
7-8yr Boys
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Chiemu Iioka
5
pts
2
nd
David Lun
4
pts
3
rd
Sean Chen
3
pts
4
th
Brady Fox
2
pts
5
th
Liam Maguire
1
pt
7-8yr Girls
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Ada Wong
5
pts
2
nd
Tsai Te Kapaiwaho
4
pts
3
rd
Willow Te Kapaiwaho
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
4-6yr Mixed
67 View Road, Glenfield, Auckland
(09) 444 6777
1
st
Grant Zent
5
pts
2
nd
Mark Chester
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand