Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
Club Kata Tournament 5 Dec
Adult Male
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Yuji Hoshi
5
pts
2
nd
Bill Wong
4
pts
3
rd
Yuji Kitano
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
Adult Female
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Shirley Brown
5
pts
2
nd
Sharon Maguire
4
pts
3
rd
Akemi Hoshi
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
15-17yr Boys
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Kosei Higurashi
5
pts
2
nd
Zak Murtagh
4
pts
3
rd
Jordan O'Reilly
3
pts
3
rd
Adam Brown
2
pts
4
th
1
pt
15-17yr Girls
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Marina Monk
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Boys
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Carl Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Bradley Fons
4
pts
3
rd
Joshua Brown
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Girls
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Danielle Rodger
5
pts
2
nd
Yishan
4
pts
3
rd
Charlotte Stone
3
pts
4
th
Lucy Timmins
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Boys
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Richard Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Isaac Hoshi
4
pts
3
rd
Nicholas Rowsby
3
pts
4
th
Flynn Taylor
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Girls
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Aimee Allan
5
pts
2
nd
Sophie Stone
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
9-10yr Boys
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Warren Feng
5
pts
2
nd
James Watson
4
pts
3
rd
Winston Yao
3
pts
4
th
Eric Lees
2
pts
5
th
Dylan Heathcote
1
pt
9-10yr Girls
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Reilly Polaschek
5
pts
2
nd
Hannah Jang
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
7-8yr Boys
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Chiemu Iioka
5
pts
2
nd
Brady Fox
4
pts
3
rd
Thomas Lewis
3
pts
4
th
Alex Markham
2
pts
5
th
Liam Maguire
1
pt
7-8yr Girls
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Ada Wong
5
pts
2
nd
Tsai Te Kapaiwaho
4
pts
3
rd
Willow Te Kapaiwaho
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
4-6yr Mixed
67 View Road, Glenfield, Auckland
(09) 444 6777
1
st
Grant Zent
5
pts
2
nd
Sharney
4
pts
3
rd
Luc deFouriot
3
pts
4
th
Maia Iioka
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand