Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
Club Kata Tournament 22 November
Adult Male
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Jeremy Alexander
5
pts
2
nd
Michael Lynch
4
pts
3
rd
Kamm Hayden
3
pts
4
th
Brendon Mahoney
2
pts
5
th
Yuji Hoshi
1
pt
Adult Female
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Shirley Brown
5
pts
2
nd
Kerry Titcombe
4
pts
3
rd
Akemi Hoshi
3
pts
4
th
Renschi Mullany
2
pts
5
th
Sonya Markham
1
pt
15-17yr Boys
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Chris Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Adam Brown
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
15-17yr Girls
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Marina Monk
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Boys
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Kosei Higurashi
5
pts
2
nd
William Wood
4
pts
3
rd
Zak Murtagh
3
pts
4
th
Jordan O'Reilly
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Girls
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Danielle Rodger
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Boys
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Carl Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Richard Rahardja
4
pts
3
rd
Mitchell Whitehead
3
pts
4
th
Liam O'Conner
2
pts
5
th
James Shera
1
pt
11-12yr Girls
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Sinead Litt
5
pts
2
nd
Minhee Ji
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
9-10yr Boys
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Isaac Hoshi
5
pts
2
nd
Warren Feng
4
pts
3
rd
Nicholas Rowsby
3
pts
4
th
Flynn Taylor
2
pts
5
th
Anthony Ji
1
pt
9-10yr Girls
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Reilly Polaschek
5
pts
2
nd
Madison Shera
4
pts
3
rd
Megan Cox
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
7-8yr Boys
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
James Watson
5
pts
2
nd
Winston Yao
4
pts
3
rd
Ryan Zent
3
pts
4
th
Andrew Cox
2
pts
5
th
Dylan Heathcote
1
pt
7-8yr Girls
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Hannah Jang
5
pts
2
nd
Ada Wong
4
pts
3
rd
Tsai Te Kapaiwaho
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
4-6yr Mixed
67 View Road, Glenfield, Auckland
(09) 444 6777
1
st
Sean Chen
5
pts
2
nd
Willow Te Kapaiwaho
4
pts
3
rd
Alex Markham
3
pts
4
th
Connor Ashdown
2
pts
5
th
Grant Zent
1
pt
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand