Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
Club Kata Tournament 20 September
Adult Male
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Jeremy Alexander
5
pts
2
nd
Kamm Hayden
4
pts
3
rd
Michael Lynch
3
pts
4
th
Gary Rodger
2
pts
5
th
Brendon Mahoney
1
pt
Adult Female
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Rebecca Keighley
5
pts
2
nd
Kerry Titcombe
4
pts
3
rd
Shirley Brown
3
pts
4
th
Jacqueline Kolston
2
pts
5
th
Akemi Hoshi
1
pt
15-17yr Boys
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Chris Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Matthew Wollf
4
pts
3
rd
Alex Fox
3
pts
4
th
Thomas Sloman
2
pts
5
th
Adam Brown
1
pt
15-17yr Girls
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Marina Monk
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Boys
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
William Wood
5
pts
2
nd
Kosei Higurashi
4
pts
3
rd
Zak Murtagh
3
pts
4
th
Matthew Duval
2
pts
5
th
Jordan O'Reilly
1
pt
13-14yr Girls
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Danielle Rodger
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Boys
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Carl Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Richard Rahardja
4
pts
3
rd
Mitchell Whitehead
3
pts
4
th
James Shera
2
pts
5
th
Liam O'Conner
1
pt
11-12yr Girls
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Sinead Litt
5
pts
2
nd
Minhee Ji
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
9-10yr Boys
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Isaac Hoshi
5
pts
2
nd
Warren Feng
4
pts
3
rd
Nicholas Rowsby
3
pts
4
th
Jeffrey Kim
2
pts
5
th
Flynn Taylor
1
pt
9-10yr Girls
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Reilly Polaschek
5
pts
2
nd
Madison Shera
4
pts
3
rd
Megan Cox
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
7-8yr Boys
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Winston Yao
5
pts
2
nd
James Watson
4
pts
3
rd
Andrew Cox
3
pts
4
th
Brian Qi
2
pts
5
th
Ryan Zent
1
pt
7-8yr Girls
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Ada Wong
5
pts
2
nd
Alexis Eccles
4
pts
3
rd
Hannah Jang
3
pts
4
th
Tsai Te Kapaiwaho
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
4-6yr Mixed
67 View Road, Glenfield, Auckland
(09) 444 6777
1
st
Sean Chen
5
pts
2
nd
Willow Te Kapaiwaho
4
pts
3
rd
Grant Zent
3
pts
4
th
Chiemu Iioka
2
pts
5
th
Connor Ashdown
1
pt
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand