Tournament Results
4 Club Kumite Taikai 7 July
Adult Male 35yrs + | 1st | Gary Rodger | 5pts | 2nd | | 4pts | 3rd | | 3pts | 4th | | 2pts | 5th | | 1pt | | Adult Male
| 1st | Barney Gill | 5pts | 2nd | | 4pts | 3rd | | 3pts | 4th | | 2pts | 5th | | 1pt | | Adult Female 35yrs + | 1st | Kerry Titcombe | | | | | | | Adult Female
| 1st | | 5pts | 2nd | | 4pts | 3rd | | 3pts | 4th | | 2pts | 5th | | 1pt |
| 15-17yr Boys
| 1st | Matthew Crankshaw | 5pts | 2nd | | 4pts | 3rd | | 3pts | 4th | | 2pts | 5th | | 1pt | | 15-17yr Girls
| 1st | | 5pts | 2nd | | 4pts | 3rd | | 3pts | 4th | | 2pts | 5th | | 1pt |
| 13-14yr Boys | 1st | Nicholas Rowsby | 5pts | 2nd | Jackson Hobson | 4pts | 3rd | Akira Iioka | 3pts | 4th | Prithvi Stevens | 2pts | 5th | Jarrod Judge | 1pt | | 13-14yr Girls | 1st | Reilly Polaschek | 5pts | 2nd | | 4pts | 3rd | | 3pts | 4th | | 2pts | 5th | | 1pt |
| 11-12yr Boys
| 1st | Winston Yao | 5pts | 2nd | Jack Darlington | 4pts | 3rd | Brian Qi | 3pts | 4th | Alex Markham | 2pts | 5th | Sam Parker | 1pt |
| 11-12yr Girls
| 1st | Ada Wong | 5pts | 2nd | Tsai Tekapaiwaho | 4pts | 3rd | | 3pts | 4th | | 2pts | 5th | | 1pt |
| 9-10yr Boys
| 1st | Sean Chen | 5pts | 2nd | D'Artagnan Gould | 4pts | 3rd | Chimeu Iioka | 3pts | 4th | Mark Chester | 2pts | 5th | Luca Keltie | 1pt |
| 9-10yr Girls
| 1st | Willow Tekapaiwaho | 5pts | 2nd | Yuzu Akiyama | 4pts | 3rd | | 3pts | 4th | | 2pts | 5th | | 1pt |
| 7-8yr Boys
| 1st | Rui Aiyama | 5pts | 2nd | Boston Schroeder | 4pts | 3rd | Amir Tavakoli | 3pts | 4th | Jack | 2pts | 5th | Adam Sherry | 1pt |
| 7-8yr Girls
| 1st | Maia Iioka | 5pts | 2nd | | 4pts | 3rd | | 3pts | 4th | | 2pts | 5th | | 1pt |
| 4-6yr Mixed
| 1st | Logan Somerville | 5pts | 2nd | Ethan Zhang | 4pts | 3rd | Karla Leung | 3pts | 4th | Luke Cudby | 2pts | 5th | Kenneth Wang | 1pt |
| |
Files for download
|
|
|
|
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand
|