Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
Club Kata Taikai 11 Sept
Adult Male
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Adam Brown
5
pts
2
nd
Chris Henderson
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
Adult Female
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Rebecca Watkin
5
pts
2
nd
Shirley Brown
4
pts
3
rd
Sharon Maguire
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
15-17yr Boys
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
James Holder
5
pts
2
nd
Zak Murtagh
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
3
rd
2
pts
4
th
1
pt
15-17yr Girls
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Marina Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Tia Tuiburelevu
4
pts
3
rd
Yishan Han
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Boys
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Carl Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Richard Rahardja
4
pts
3
rd
Mitchell Whitehead
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Girls
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Wendy Wen
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Boys
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Issac Hoshi
5
pts
2
nd
Nicholas Rowsby
4
pts
3
rd
Flynn Taylor
3
pts
4
th
Jarad Shadbolt
2
pts
5
th
Matthew Beardsworth
1
pt
11-12yr Girls
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Reilly Polaschek
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
9-10yr Boys
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Winston Yao
5
pts
2
nd
James Watson
4
pts
3
rd
Zach Shadbolt
3
pts
4
th
Brian Qi
2
pts
5
th
Liam Maguire
1
pt
9-10yr Girls
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Ada Wong
5
pts
2
nd
Tsai Te Kapaiwaho
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
7-8yr Boys
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Sean Chen
5
pts
2
nd
Chiemu Iioka
4
pts
3
rd
Shaun Woods
3
pts
4
th
Luke Bennett
2
pts
5
th
Corentin Manti
1
pt
7-8yr Girls
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Willow Te Kapaiwaho
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
4-6yr Mixed
67 View Road, Glenfield, Auckland
(09) 444 6777
1
st
Dorian Duta
5
pts
2
nd
Cody Pamment
4
pts
3
rd
Mia Iioka
3
pts
4
th
Boston Schroder
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand