Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
Club Kumite Taikai 14 August
Adult Male
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Brendon Running
5
pts
2
nd
Gary Rodger
4
pts
3
rd
Fanzhou Chen
3
pts
4
th
Brendon Mahoney
2
pts
5
th
Adam Brown
1
pt
Adult Female
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Rebecca Watkin
5
pts
2
nd
Shirley Brown
4
pts
3
rd
Natalia Ivanovic
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
15-17yr Boys
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
James Holder
5
pts
2
nd
Kosei Higurashi
4
pts
3
rd
Jordan O'Reilly
3
pts
3
rd
2
pts
4
th
1
pt
15-17yr Girls
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Marina Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Tia Tuiburelevu
4
pts
3
rd
Danielle Rodger
3
pts
4
th
Cynthia Hsu
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Boys
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Richard Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Mitchell Whitehead
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Girls
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Boys
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Isaac Hoshi
5
pts
2
nd
Flynn Taylor
4
pts
3
rd
Nicholas Rowsby
3
pts
4
th
Jared Shadbolt
2
pts
5
th
Luke Bloxam
1
pt
11-12yr Girls
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Reilly Polaschek
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
9-10yr Boys
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
James Watson
5
pts
2
nd
Winston Yao
4
pts
3
rd
Liam Maguire
3
pts
4
th
Zach Shadbolt
2
pts
5
th
Isaac Wilson
1
pt
9-10yr Girls
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Ada Wong
5
pts
2
nd
Hannah Jang
4
pts
3
rd
Tsai Tekapaiwaho
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
7-8yr Boys
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Sean Chen
5
pts
2
nd
Brady Fox
4
pts
3
rd
Luc de Fleuriot
3
pts
4
th
Shaun Woods
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
7-8yr Girls
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Willow Tekapaiwaho
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
4-6yr Mixed
67 View Road, Glenfield, Auckland
(09) 444 6777
1
st
Boston
5
pts
2
nd
Cody Pamment
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand