Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
Club Kata Taikai 29 May
Adult Male
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Chris Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Emile Clayton
4
pts
3
rd
Brendon Running
3
pts
4
th
Brendon Mahoney
2
pts
5
th
Mike Lynch
1
pt
Adult Female
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Rebecca Watkin
5
pts
2
nd
Shirley Brown
4
pts
3
rd
Edwine Clayton
3
pts
4
th
Sharon Maguire
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
15-17yr Boys
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
James Holder
5
pts
2
nd
Kosei Higurashi
4
pts
3
rd
Zak Murtagh
3
pts
3
rd
Jordan O'Reilly
2
pts
4
th
Gerrell Ebreo
1
pt
15-17yr Girls
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Marina Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Tia Tuiburelevu
4
pts
3
rd
Yishan Han
3
pts
4
th
Danielle Rodger
2
pts
5
th
Carol Shen
1
pt
13-14yr Boys
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Richard Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Bradley Fons
4
pts
3
rd
Jessie Ranger
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Girls
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Neeve Sew Hoy
5
pts
2
nd
Wendy Wen
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Boys
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Issac Hoshi
5
pts
2
nd
Flynn Taylor
4
pts
3
rd
Nicholas Rowsby
3
pts
4
th
Akira Iioka
2
pts
5
th
Jarad Shadbolt
1
pt
11-12yr Girls
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Reilly Polaschek
5
pts
2
nd
Amiee Allan
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
9-10yr Boys
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Winston Yao
5
pts
2
nd
James Watson
4
pts
3
rd
Zach Shadbolt
3
pts
4
th
Jordan Wech
2
pts
5
th
Liam Maguire
1
pt
9-10yr Girls
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Ada Wong
5
pts
2
nd
Tsai Te Kapaiwaho
4
pts
3
rd
Katalin Zsadanyl
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
7-8yr Boys
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Chiemu Iioka
5
pts
2
nd
Sean Chen
4
pts
3
rd
Brady Fox
3
pts
4
th
Ryan Walker
2
pts
5
th
Sebastian Duta
1
pt
7-8yr Girls
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Willow Te Kapaiwaho
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
4-6yr Mixed
67 View Road, Glenfield, Auckland
(09) 444 6777
1
st
Sharni Walker
5
pts
2
nd
Dorian Duta
4
pts
3
rd
Maia Iioka
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand