Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
Club Kumite Taikai 10 April
Adult Male
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Brendon Running
5
pts
2
nd
Chris Rahardja
4
pts
3
rd
Brendon Mahoney
3
pts
4
th
Robert Keith
2
pts
5
th
Atsushi Kiri
1
pt
Adult Female
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Rebecca Watkin
5
pts
2
nd
Shirley Brown
4
pts
3
rd
Natalia Ivanovic
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
15-17yr Boys
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
James Holder
5
pts
2
nd
Kosei Higurashi
4
pts
3
rd
Zak Murtagh
3
pts
3
rd
Jordan O'Reilly
2
pts
4
th
Gerrell
1
pt
15-17yr Girls
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Marina Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Danielle Rodger
4
pts
3
rd
Tia Tuibureievu
3
pts
4
th
Cynthia Hsu
2
pts
5
th
Yishan Han
1
pt
13-14yr Boys
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Richard Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Bradley Fons
4
pts
3
rd
Dhilesh Vasan
3
pts
4
th
Jessie Ranger
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Girls
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Boys
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Isaac Hoshi
5
pts
2
nd
Flynn Taylor
4
pts
3
rd
Nicholas Rowsby
3
pts
4
th
Jared Shadbolt
2
pts
5
th
Jackson Hobson
1
pt
11-12yr Girls
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Reilly Polaschek
5
pts
2
nd
Aimee Allen
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
9-10yr Boys
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
James Watson
5
pts
2
nd
Winston Yao
4
pts
3
rd
Dylan Heathcote
3
pts
4
th
Zach Shadbolt
2
pts
5
th
Daniel John
1
pt
9-10yr Girls
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Ada Wong
5
pts
2
nd
Tsai Tekapaiwaho
4
pts
3
rd
Hannah Jang
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
7-8yr Boys
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Chiemu Iioka
5
pts
2
nd
Brady Fox
4
pts
3
rd
Sean Chen
3
pts
4
th
Corentin Manti
2
pts
5
th
Grant Zent
1
pt
7-8yr Girls
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Willow Tekapaiwaho
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
4-6yr Mixed
67 View Road, Glenfield, Auckland
(09) 444 6777
1
st
Cody Pamment
5
pts
2
nd
Maria Iioka
4
pts
3
rd
Dorian Duta
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand