Please see our new site at frk.org.nz

Tournament Results


2006 Oceania Tournament Results September

12/13 yrs Male Kata
1WILSON RafeAUSTRALIA
2ABDALLAH MichaelAUSTRALIA
3DIMATTEO JérémieNEW CALEDONIA
3LEONI BenoîtNEW CALEDONIA

12/13 yrs Female Kata
1

MONK Marina    FRK 

NEW ZEALAND
2WOTHERSPOON KirbyNEW ZEALAND
3BRIZARD EmilieNEW CALEDONIA
3LE PIRONNEC KassyNEW CALEDONIA

14/15 yrs Male Kata
1RAHARDJA Christopher FRK
NEW ZEALAND
2SHUTTLEWORTH DwainNEW ZEALAND
3SATURNIN ArnaudNEW CALEDONIA
3STAYNOR JonathanAUSTRALIA

14/15 yrs Female Kata
1HALE OliviaAUSTRALIA
2BAKANI NaomiFIJI
3ANACAN AndréaNEW ZEALAND
3FELDERHOF MélodyNEW ZEALAND

Children's Team Kata
1 NEW ZEALAND  Marina Monk, Rebecca Watkin and Nikki Adams FRK
2 NEW CALEDONIA
3 WALLIS ISLAND

Junior Male Kata
1GIULIANO James AUSTRALIA
2

BAHRI Murat

AUSTRALIA
3TAUMOTEKAVA Jean-ChristopheNEW CALEDONIA
3CHAOUD NicolasNEW CALEDONIA

Junior Female Kata
1BRIDGEMAN NicoleAUSTRALIA
2CAYAD SarahAUSTRALIA
3MACKENZIE George AnnFIJI
3GAY SarahNEW CALEDONIA


Senior Male Kata
1GIULIANO JamesAUSTRALIA
2LENOA JamesFIJI
3DACK MinhNEW CALEDONIA
3KHALESIRAD PetrosAUSTRALIA

Senior Female Kata
1BRIDGEMAN NicoleAUSTRALIA
2CAYAD SarahAUSTRALIA
3BROUGHTON MaramaNEW ZEALAND
3GAY SarahNEW CALEDONIA

Cadet Male Kumite 55-60 kg
1GRAIL RenéNEW CALEDONIA

Cadet Male Kumite 60-65 kg
1MYKHAYLENKO SergiyAUSTRALIA
2WILLIAMS ChristopherAUSTRALIA
3POGNON KévynNEW CALEDONIA
3OTCENASEK AnapaTAHITI

Cadet Male Kumite 65-70 kg
1O'NEIL AdrianAUSTRALIA
2ROBINSON DanielAUSTRALIA
3CARR AidanNEW ZEALAND
3FRANCIS David   FRK
NEW ZEALAND

Cadet Male Kumite 70-75 kg
1PARREY Joël AUSTRALIA
2ANNONIER MathieuNEW CALEDONIA
3CURTIS AlexNEW ZEALAND
3ILIC BorisAUSTRALIA

Cadet Male Kumite over 75 kg
1ARCHIBALD DanielNEW ZEALAND
2

TICKLE Matt

AUSTRALIA
3RANJIT SaiAUSTRALIA

Cadet Female Kumite under 51 kg
1MORGAN Lauren AUSTRALIA
2DAVIS TaelaAUSTRALIA
3SCOTT SianNEW ZEALAND

Cadet Female Kumite 51-57 kg
1ARMOUR AlexandriaAUSTRALIA
2FRANCIS ChelseyAUSTRALIA

Cadet Female Kumite over 57 kg
1MACKENZIE Tuala-Pine NEW ZEALAND
2ADAM AshleeAUSTRALIA
3DORISON AudeTAHITI
3DELORD VilateTAHITI

Junior Male Kumite under 60 kg
1CHARNEAU SylvainNEW CALEDONIA
2GALLAGHER Matthew AUSTRALIA

Junior Male Kumite 60-65 kg
1ELDRED MichaelAUSTRALIA

Junior Male Kumite 65-70 kg
1RUNNING Brendon  FRK
NEW ZEALAND
2CAMPOT JonathanNEW CALEDONIA
3NOLAN TuiAUSTRALIA
3RAJAB MohammedAUSTRALIA

Junior Male Kumite 70-75 kg
1TAUMOTEKAVA Jean-ChristopheNEW CALEDONIA
2HALLAM ThomasAUSTRALIA
3ROCHE ScottNEW ZEALAND
3WOTU BenjiVANUATU

Junior Male Kumite 75-80 kg
1BAHRI MuratAUSTRALIA
2GUILLEM KennyNEW CALEDONIA

Junior Male Kumite over 80 kg
1TUHOE MiltonNEWCALEDONIA
2RUPAPERA CameronNEW ZEALAND

Junior Female Kumite under 53 kg
1ELSON Amy  FRK
NEW ZEALAND

Junior Female Kumite 53-60 kg
1HARRIS StephenieAUSTRALIA
2NOLAN ArahiaAUSTRALIA
3KEIGHLEY Rebecca  FRK
NEW ZEALAND

Junior Female Kumite over 60 kg
1SIMMONS StephanieNEW ZEALAND
2THOMASON AmyNEW ZEALAND
3MORRISON Jo AnnaAUSTRALIA
3PILLAULT DéborahNEW CALEDONIA

Senior Male Kumite under 60 kg
1FAURE Jean-EmmanuelNEW CALEDONIA
2CHARNEAU SylvainNEW CALEDONIA
3GALLAGHER MatthewAUSTRALIA

Senior Male Kumite 60-65 kg
1MONTEIRO DavidNEWCALEDONIA
2WREN LeightonAUSTRALIA
3KONG LeonardNEW ZEALAND
3KUANG WilliamAUSTRALIA

Senior Male Kumite 65-70 kg
1RAJAB ZenAUSTRALIA
2NOLAN TuiAUSTRALIA
3BEANOU FonzinoNEW CALEDONIA
3FAUPALA YannNEW CALEDONIA

Senior Male Kumite 70-75 kg
1BUTLER TravisNEW ZEALAND
2ALLAN Thomas AUSTRALIA
3HMALOKO Jean-PaulNEW CALEDONIA
3FAUPALA KévenNEW CALEDONIA

Senior Male Kumite 75-80 kg
1ROUMAGNE FrédéricNEW CALEDONIA
2SOTIROVSKI AlexNEW ZEALAND
3STEPHENS ChristopherAUSTRALIA
3BRENNAN MarkAUSTRALIA

Senior Male Kumite over 80 kg
1CALCAR Jean-PaulNEW CALEDONIA
2VEGI OlivierWALLIS ISLAND
3TUHOE MiltonNEW CALEDONIA
3CAGI EmosiFIJI

Senior Female Kumite under 53 kg
1ELSON Amy  FRK
NEW ZEALAND
2ZUCHETTI CorrinneAUSTRALIE
3OUASSETTE BéatriceNEW CALEDONIA

Senior Female Kumite 53-60 kg
1HARRIS StéphenieAUSTRALIA
2ROCHFORD KylieNEW ZEALAND
3KEIGHLEY Rebecca   FRK
NEW ZEALAND
3NOLAN ArahiaAUSTRALIA


Senior Female Kumite over 60 kg
1THOMASON AmyNEW ZEALAND
2TREMAYNE AureliaAUSTRALIA
3SAVILL SophieNEW ZEALAND
3WILSON MichelleAUSTRALIA

Cadet Male Kata
1LENOA JamesFIJI
2GRUNWELL DanielAUSTRALIA
3POGNON KévynNEW CALEDONIA
3OTCENASEK AnapaTAHITI

Cadet Female Kata
1NOORDEWIER JessicaAUSTRALIA
2CARUSO RenéeAUSTRALIA
3Mc CALLUM CléoNEW ZEALAND
3RAHARDJA Stéphanie  FRK
NEW ZEALAND

12 yrs Male Kumite
1BRENNAN KieranNEW ZEALAND
2POLELEI Joachim JuniorWALLIS ISLAND
3IKAFOLAU ClémentNEW CALEDONIA
3CAVES SamuelAUSTRALIA

12 yrs Female Kumite
1STOWERS KaylaNEW ZEALAND
2SULLIVAN RebeccaAUSTRALIA
3LEPIRONNEC KassyNEW CALEDONIA
3MONK Marina  FRK
NEW ZEALAND

13 yrs Male Kumite
1ABDALLAH MichaelAUSTRALIA
2GILL BarneyNEW ZEALAND
3GUILLOUX TonyTAHITI
3RAFE WILSONAUSTRALIA

13 yrs Female Kumite
1BUCHANAN HollyAUSTRALIA
2NOBLE CaitlinAUSTRALIA
3VACHER MoraneNEW CALEDONIA

13 yrs Open male Kumite
1SIULI Vincent de PaulWALLIS ISLAND



14 yrs Male Kumite
1RAHARDJA Christopher  FRK
NEW ZEALAND
2ECONOMOU MichaelAUSTRALIA
3TUISEKA KévynNEW CALEDONIA
3KOELEWYN BrodyAUSTRALIA

14 yrs Female Kumite
1NELSON JessieNEW ZEALAND
2AGAMALU CindyNEW CALEDONIA
3EDWARDS MeganAUSTRALIA
3AMY LEAAUSTRALIA

15 yrs Male Kumite
1AGAMALU FabianNEW CALEDONIA
2FLORES TaeariiTAHITI
3PEARN MichaelAUSTRALIA
3GEORGIEFF GeorgiAUSTRALIA

15 yrs Female Kumite
1HALE OliviaAUSTRALIA
2HOLLAND JasmineNEW ZEALAND
3HOOKER AnnelieseAUSTRALIA

Children's Team Kumite
1AUSTRALIA 
2NEW ZEALAND 
3NEW CALEDONIA 

Cadet Male Team Kumite
1AUSTRALIA 
2NEW ZEALAND 
3NEW CALEDONIA 

Cadet Female Team Kumite
1AUSTRALIA 
2

TAHITI

 
3NEW CALEDONIA 
3NEW ZEALAND 

Junior Male Team Kumite
1AUSTRALIA 
2NEW CALEDONIA 
3NEW ZEALAND 

Junior Female Team Kumite
1NEW ZEALAND 
2AUSTRALIA 

Senior Male Team Kumite
1NEW CALEDONIA 
2AUSTRALIA 
3VANUATU 
3NEW ZEALAND 

Senior Female Team Kumite
1NEW ZEALAND 
2AUSTRALIA 
3NEW CALEDONIA 

Open Male Kumite
1NOLAN TuiAUSTRALIA
2ROUMAGNE FrédéricNEW CALEDONIA
3RUNNING Brendon  FRK
NEW ZEALAND
3BUTLER TravisNEW ZEALAND

Open Female Kumite
1GLYNN Tamara FRKNEW ZEALAND
2SIMMONS StephenieNEW ZEALAND
3TREMAGNE AuréliaAUSTRALIA
3WILSON MichelleAUSTRALIA

Senior Male Team Kata
1FIJI 
2NEW ZEALAND 

Senior Female Team Kata
1NEW ZEALAND 


Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand