Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
NZCT Auckland Open Karate Championships 22 August
NZCT Auckland Open KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010 Results
Veteran Male Kumite
1st
Yusuf Murat Ceris
Turkey
2nd
Michael Lynch
FRK
3rd
Gary Rodger
FRK
Senior Male Kumite
1st
Brendon Running
FRK
2nd
Travis Butler
Kofukan
3rd =
Chris Bennett
Jyoshinmon
3rd =
Yusuf Marat Cersi
Turkey
16/17 yrs Male Kumite
1st
James Holder
Hanyakan
2nd
Kosei Higurashi
FRK
3rd =
James Grace
Wado Kai
3rd =
Anthony Bonnard
Rembukan
14/15 Male Kumite
1st
William Wood
FRK
2nd
Tarek Lakbal
Wado Kai
3rd =
Dylan Lee
Rembuden
3rd =
Zak Murtagh
FRK
12/13 yrs Male Kumite
1st
Angelo Anacan
SKANZ
2nd
Isaac Hoshi
FRK
3rd =
Sean Richardson
Rembuden
3rd =
Christian Lee
Rembuden
10/11 yrs
Male Kumite
1st
Warren Feng
FRK
2nd
Jackson Hobson
FRK
3rd =
Romain
Seiger
ASKNC
3rd =
Erwan Saroumory
Bouraillais
8/9 yrs Male Kumite
1st
Amariah Gumbeze
SKANZ
2nd
Jake Scurrah
Wado Kai
3rd =
Ang Xiao
SKANZ
3rd =
Sean Chen
FRK
6/7 yrs Male Kumite
1st
Chiemu Iioka
FRK
2nd
Leon Li
SKANZ
3rd =
Daniel Tham
SKANZ
3rd =
Rubin Whiteley
IKGA
Veterans Female kumite
1st
Shirley Brown
FRK
2nd
Sharon Maguire
FRK
Senior Female Kumite
1st
Letitia Carr
Rembuden
2nd
Ece Yasar
Turkey
3rd
Shirley Brown
FRK
16/17 Female Kumite
1st
Marina Monk
FRK
2nd
Kayla Stowers
Jyoshinmon
3rd
Naomi Lee
Rembuden
14/15 Female Kumite
1st
Sarah Bryant
Wado Kai
2nd
Lana Crichton
Jyoshinmon
3rd
Kate Bryant
Wado Kai
12/13 yrs Female Kumite
1st
Larissa Smith
Wado Kai
2nd
Sonia Mehta
SKANZ
3rd
Malia Tagatanuu
Jyoshinmon
10/11 yrs Female Kumite
1st
Malelaga Tagatonuu
Jyoshinmon
2nd
Tyler Ofakineiafa
Shukokai
3rd
Rosemary Pokoati
Jyoshinmon
8/9 yrs Female Kumite
1st
Ada Wong
FRK
2nd
Marie Yagues
Boeroullais
3rd =
Fenella Chin
Jyoshinmon
3rd =
Holly Wigg
Shukokai
6/7 yrs Female Kumite
1st
Willow Te Kapaiwaho
FRK
2nd
Trinity Poto
Jyoshinmon
3rd
Isabelle Smith
SKANZ
Veterans Male Kata
1st
Gary Marchant
Chidokan
2nd
Mark Eagle
FRK
3rd
Bill Wong
FRK
Senior Male Kata
1st
Travis Butler
Kofukan
2nd
Noel Vutrong
ASKNC
3rd=
Kosei Higurashi
FRK
3rd=
Luke Jackson
Chidokan
16/17 yrs
Male Kata
1st
James Holder
Hanyakan
2nd
Kosei Higurashi
FRK
3rd =
Barney Gill
WKA
3rd =
James Grace
Wado Kai
14/15
yrs
Male Kata
1st
Anton Pagalilawan
Rembuden
2nd
William Wood
FRK
3rd =
Zak Murtagh
FRK
3rd =
Jeremy Wild
Rembukan
12/13 yrs Male Kata
1st
Isaac Hoshi
FRK
2nd
Sean Ozaki
IKGA
3rd =
Nicholas Rowsby
FRK
3rd =
David Simard
ASKNC
10/11 yrs Male Kata
1st
Warren Feng
FRK
2nd
Romain Seigner
ASKNC
3rd =
Bruce Sabine
Jyoshinmon
3rd =
Ross Sabine
Jyoshinmon
8/9 Male Kata
1st
Ang Xiao
SKANZ
2nd
Jake Scurrah
Wado Kai
3rd =
Winston Yao
FRK
3rd =
Sean Chen
FRK
6/7 Male Kata
1st
Chiemu Iioka
FRK
2nd
Daniel Gong
SKANZ
3rd =
Simon Sung
IKGA
3rd =
Rubin Whiteley
IKGA
Veterans Female Kata
1st
Shirley Brown
FRK
2nd
Sharon Maguire
FRK
Senior Female Kata
1st
Nicky Roberts
Shito Kai
2nd
Naomi Lee
Rembuden
3rd=
Marina Monk
FRK
3rd=
Ece Yasar
Turkey
16/17 Female Kata
1st
Nicky Roberts
Shito Kai
2nd
Marina Monk
FRK
3rd
Kirby Wotherspoon
Jyoshinmon
14/15 yrs Female Kata
1st
Tia Tuiburelevu
FRK
2nd
Kate Bryant
Wado Kai
3rd
Erika Anacan
SKANZ
12/13 Female Kata
1st
Larissa Smith
Wado Kai
2nd
Malia Tagatanuu
Jyoshinmon
3rd
Savita Sabine
Jyoshinmon
10/11 yrs Female Kata
1st
Malelega Tagtanuu
Jyoshinmon
2nd
Reilly Polaschek
FRK
3rd=
Juliette Schmidt
ASKNC
3rd=
Ameila Belmonte
ASKNC
8/9 yrs Female Kata
1st
Ada Wong
FRK
2nd
Hannah Jang
FRK
3rd
Holly Wigg
Shukokai
6/7 yrs Female Kata
1st
Erika Whiteley
IKGA
2nd
Halle Scurrah
Wado Kai
3rd
Trinity Poe
Jyoshinmon
FRK
14
12
11
Wado Kai
3
5
3
SKANZ
3
3
4
Jyoshinmon
2
4
9
Rembuden
2
1
4
Hanyakan
2
0
0
Shito Kai
2
0
0
IKGA
1
1
3
Turkey
1
1
2
Kofukan
1
1
0
Chidokan
1
0
1
ASKNC
0
2
4
Shukokai
0
1
2
Bouraillais
0
1
1
Rembukan
0
0
2
WKA
0
0
1
32
32
47
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand