Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
NZ Open Tournament Medals Table 2006
8-15 yrs Individual Events Medal Table
Dojo
Style
1st
2nd
3rd
1
North Harbour
Fushin Ryu
Auckland
19
19
20
2
Jyoshinmon
Shorin Ryu
Auckland
8
9
8
3
Wadokai NZ
Wado Kai
Hamilton
4
6
6
4
Chidokan
Shotokan
Auckland
4
4
4
5
China Club / Nadi
Goju Ryu
Fiji
4
4
1
6
Hannyakan
Goju Ryu
Warkworth
3
2
2
7
Bruce Hyland
Ishinryu
Australia
3
0
1
8
Kitashima
Shito Ryu
Northland
3
1
0
9
Ishinryu
Isshin Ryu
New Zealand
2
3
3
10
Rembuden
Goju Ryu
Wellington
2
2
9
11
Kotohkan
Goju Ryu
Auckland
2
1
4
15
PNSK
Wado Kai
Palmerston North
2
1
3
12
Jundokan
Goju Ryu
Auckland
2
1
1
13
SKANZ
Shotokan
Auckland
2
0
1
14
Japan Ryobu Kai
Ryobu Kai
Auckland
1
2
1
16
Samurai
Shito Ryu
New Plymouth
0
3
2
17
KSK Keishinkan
Shotokan
Wellington
0
1
5
18
Okinawa Shorinryu
Shorin Ryu
Helensville
0
1
0
19
Kenshinkan Kempo
Kenshin Kan
Whangarei
0
1
0
61
61
71
16 yrs+ Individual Events Medal Table
Dojo
Style
1st
2nd
3rd
1
North Harbour
Fushin Ryu
Auckland
8
7
14
2
South Australia
Mixed
Australia
4
3
2
3
KSK Keishinkan
Shotokan
Wellington
3
0
0
4
China Club / Nadi
Goju Ryu
Fiji
2
2
3
5
Ishinryu
Isshin Ryu
Australia
2
0
0
6
Shiseikan
Goju Kai
Christchurch
1
1
0
7
Kofukan
Shito Ryu
NZ
1
0
2
8
Shito Ryu
Japan
1
0
0
9
Jundokan
Goju Ryu
Auckland
1
0
0
10
SKANZ
Shotokan
Auckland
0
3
3
11
TBS
Shotokan
Wellington
0
2
2
12
Jyoshinmon
Shorin Ryu
Auckland
0
2
0
13
Mera
Shotokan
Auckland
0
1
1
14
Shotokan
Russia
0
1
1
15
Rembuden
Goju Ryu
Wellington
0
1
0
16
Wadokai NZ
Wado Kai
Hamilton
0
0
3
17
Kenshinkan Kempo
Kenshin Kan
Whangarei
0
0
2
19
Kotohkan
Goju Ryu
Auckland
0
0
1
20
Okinawa Shorinryu
Shorin Ryu
Helensville
0
0
1
23
23
35
Team Kata Events Medal Table
Dojo
Style
1st
2nd
3rd
1
North Harbour
Fushin Ryu
Auckland
3
2
2
2
China Club / Nadi
Goju Ryu
Fiji
0
1
0
Team Kumite Events Medal Table
Dojo
Style
1st
2nd
3rd
1
North Harbour
Fushin Ryu
Auckland
2
International
Mixed
Fiji,NZ, Aussie
3
SKANZ
Shotokan
Auckland
Individual Events Medal Table
Dojo
Style
1st
2nd
3rd
1
North Harbour
Fushin Ryu
Auckland
27
26
34
2
Jyoshinmon
Shorin Ryu
Auckland
8
11
8
3
Wadokai NZ
Wado Kai
Hamilton
5
7
12
4
Bruce Hyland
Ishinryu
Australia
5
0
1
5
Chidokan
Shotokan
Auckland
4
4
4
6
China Club / Nadi
Goju Ryu
Fiji
4
4
1
7
South Australia
Mixed
Australia
4
3
2
8
Hannyakan
Goju Ryu
Warkworth
3
2
2
9
KSK Keishinkan
Shotokan
Wellington
3
1
5
10
Jundokan
Goju Ryu
Auckland
3
1
1
11
Kitashima
Shito Ryu
Northland
3
1
0
12
Rembuden
Goju Ryu
Wellington
2
3
9
13
Ishinryu
Isshin Ryu
New Zealand
2
3
3
14
SKANZ
Shotokan
Auckland
2
3
4
15
China Club / Nadi
Goju Ryu
Fiji
2
2
3
16
Kotohkan
Goju Ryu
Auckland
2
1
5
17
Japan Ryobu Kai
Ryobu Kai
Auckland
1
2
1
18
Shiseikan
Goju Kai
Christchurch
1
1
0
19
Kofukan
Shito Ryu
NZ
1
0
2
20
Shito Ryu
Japan
1
0
0
21
PNSK
Wado Kai
Palmerston North
1
0
0
22
Samurai
Shito Ryu
New Plymouth
0
3
2
23
TBS
Shotokan
Wellington
0
2
2
24
Kenshinkan Kempo
Kenshin Kan
Whangarei
0
1
2
25
Okinawa Shorinryu
Shorin Ryu
Helensville
0
1
1
26
Shotokan
Russia
0
1
1
27
Mera
Shotokan
Auckland
0
1
1
84
84
106
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand