Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
Club Kumite Tournament 2 May
Adult Male
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Chris Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Michael Lynch
4
pts
3
rd
Greg Crooks
3
pts
4
th
Fanzhou Chen
2
pts
5
th
Gary Rodger
1
pt
Adult Female
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Shirley Brown
5
pts
2
nd
Sonya Markham
4
pts
3
rd
Sharon McGuire
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
15-17yr Boys
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
William Wood
5
pts
2
nd
Kosei Higurashi
4
pts
3
rd
Joshua Willemse
3
pts
3
rd
Rheed MacPherson
2
pts
4
th
Alex Fox
1
pt
15-17yr Girls
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Marina Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Natalia Ivanovic
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Boys
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Carl Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Bradley Fons
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Girls
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Lucy Timmins
5
pts
2
nd
Charlotte Stone
4
pts
3
rd
Yishan
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Boys
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Richard Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Isaac Hoshi
4
pts
3
rd
Flynn Taylor
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Girls
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
MeganCox
5
pts
2
nd
Aimee Allen
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
9-10yr Boys
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Warren Feng
5
pts
2
nd
James Watson
4
pts
3
rd
Eric Lees
3
pts
4
th
Jackson Hobson
2
pts
5
th
Harry Forbes
1
pt
9-10yr Girls
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Reilly Polaschek
5
pts
2
nd
Hannah Jang
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
7-8yr Boys
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Brady Fox
5
pts
2
nd
Connor Ashdown
4
pts
3
rd
Chiemu Iioka
3
pts
4
th
Jack Darlington
2
pts
5
th
Luke Bennett
1
pt
7-8yr Girls
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Ada Wong
5
pts
2
nd
Tsai Te Kapaiwaho
4
pts
3
rd
Willow Te Kapaiwaho
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
4-6yr Mixed
67 View Road, Glenfield, Auckland
(09) 444 6777
1
st
Mark Chester
5
pts
2
nd
Grant Zent
4
pts
3
rd
Aiden Darlington
3
pts
4
th
Sharney Walker
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand