Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
2004 NZ Open Results
Female Kata Divisions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Female 8 yrs
Female 9 yrs
Female 10 yrs
Marina Monk (FRK)
Shannon Johnston (FRK)
Female 11 yrs Development
Jasmin Elson (FRK)
Female 11 yrs Premier
Female 12 yrs Development
Female 12 yrs Premier
Female 13 yrs Development
Female 13 yrs Premier
Rachel Harrison (FRK)
Female 14 yrs Development
Female 14 yrs Premier
Female 15 yrs Development
Female 15 yrs Premier
Female 12/13yrs Open
Female 14/15yrs Open
Female 16/17yrs Cadet
Neho KM
Female Open
Neho KM
Risa
Riley P
Female Veteran
Riley P
Chikako Monk (FRK)
Janice
Male Kata Divisions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Male 7-8yrs
Carl Monk (FRK)
Cameron Stobie (FRK)
Male 9yrs
Kosei Higurashi (FRK)
William Wood (FRK)
Male 10 yrs
Holder J
Antonio Lucero (FRK)
Male 11 yrs Development
Jonathan Francis (FRK)
Male 11 yrs Premier
Male 12 yrs Development
Brandon Johnston (FRK)
Male 12 yrs Premier
Chris Rahardja (FRK)
Male 13 yrs Development
James Shaw (FRK)
David Francis (FRK)
Male 13 yrs Premier
Male 14 yrs Development
Male 14 yrs Premier
Male 15 yrs Development
Male 15 yrs Premier
Male 12/13yrs Open
Male 14/15yrs Open
Male 16/17yrs Cadet
Male Open
Travis Butler
Chris Bennett
Tahiti
Fiji
Male Veterans
Duane Monk (FRK)
Dave Harris (FRK)
Martin Wood (FRK)
Team Kata under 12yr
(FRK) NZ
Miagi Kan
Team Kata 12-15yr
Miagi Kan
KSK
KSK
Team Kata Adult
Fiji
(FRK) NZ
Fushin Ryu Kata Medals
1st Place Gold
2nd Place Silver
3rd Place Bronze
Female Kumite Division Results
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Female 8 yrs U 25kg
Female 8 yrs +25kg
Female 9 yrs U 30kg
Female 9 yrs + 30kg
Female 10 yrs U 35kg
Marina Monk (FRK)
Female 10 yrs + 35kg
Shannon Johnston (FRK)
Female 11 yrs U40
Female 11 yrs U40
Female 12 yrs U45
Female 12 yrs +45
Female 13 yrs U50
Rachel Harrison (FRK)
Rebecca Watkin (FRK)
Female 13 yrs +50
Female 14 yrs U 55
Female 14 yrs +55
Female 15 yrs U 60
Female 15 yrs +60
Female 12/13yrs Open
Female 14/15yrs Open
Female Cadet -55kg (16-17)
Female Cadet +55kg (16-17)
Female Cadet Open (16-17)
Female Junior -60kg (18-20)
Nina Elson (FRK)
Female Junior +60kg (18-20)
Senior Female -53kg
Nina Elson (FRK)
Senior Female -60kg
Senior Female +60kg
Senior Female Open
Female Veteran ( +35 )
Chikako Monk (FRK)
Janice T
FRK NZ Kata Medals
1st Place Gold
2nd Place Silver
3rd Place Bronze
Male Kumite Divisions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Male 8yrs
Carl Monk (FRK)
Male 8yrs
Cameron Stobie (FRK)
Male 9yrs
Kosei Higurashi (FRK)
Male 10 yrs
Antonio Lucero (FRK)
Male 11 yrs U43
Male 11 yrs U43
Male 12 yrs U48
Male 12 yrs +48
Chris Rahardja (FRK)
Male 13 yrs U53
David Francis (FRK)
James Shaw (FRK)
Male 13 yrs +53
Male 14 yrs U 58
Male 14 yrs +58
Male 15 yrs U 63
Male 15 yrs +63
Male 12/13yrs Open
Male 14/15yrs Open
Male Cadet -60kg (16-17)
Male Cadet -70kg (16-17)
Male Cadet +70kg (16-17)
Male Cadet Open (16-17)
Male Junior -75kg (18-20)
Daniel Franks (FRK)
Male Junior +75kg (18-20)
Senior Male -65kg
Senior Male -70kg
Senior Male -75kg
Senior Male -80kg
Senior Male +80kg
Senior Male Open
Chris Cheriton (FRK)
Male Veteran ( +35 )
Duane Monk (FRK)
Henry Heta
Willie
FRK NZ Kumite Medals
1st Place Gold
2nd Place Silver
3rd Place Bronze
Total Fushin Ryu Medals
1st Place Gold
2nd Place Silver
3rd Place Bronze
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand