Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
**Tournament Results**
Club Tournament Kata List
Tournament Qualifications
Tournament Officials
Points for the good guys
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Tournament Results
Club Kata Tournament 8 March
Adult Male
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Kamm Hayden
5
pts
2
nd
Michael Lynch
4
pts
3
rd
Johnny Piotrowski
3
pts
4
th
Richard McLean
2
pts
5
th
Brendon Mahoney
1
pt
Adult Female
950 East Coast Rad, Northcross, Auckland.
(09) 478 0578
1
st
Shirley Brown
5
pts
2
nd
Kerry Titcombe
4
pts
3
rd
Janet May
3
pts
4
th
Sonya Markham
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
15-17yr Boys
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Chris Rahardja
5
pts
2
nd
Adam Brown
4
pts
3
rd
Alex Fox
3
pts
3
rd
Joshua Willemse
2
pts
4
th
Bernard Liem
1
pt
15-17yr Girls
11/14 Airborne Road, Albany
(09) 448 2192
1
st
Marina Monk
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
13-14yr Boys
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
William Wood
5
pts
2
nd
Kosei Higurashi
4
pts
3
rd
Zak Murtagh
3
pts
4
th
Jordan O'Reilly
2
pts
5
th
Jacob Ngaha
1
pt
13-14yr Girls
96 Hinemoa st, Birkenhead Point, Auckland
(09) 480 8037
1
st
Danielle Rodger
5
pts
2
nd
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
11-12yr Boys
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Carl Monk
5
pts
2
nd
Richard Rahardja
4
pts
3
rd
Mitchell Whitehead
3
pts
4
th
James Shera
2
pts
5
th
Bradley Fons
1
pt
11-12yr Girls
5/36 William Pickering Dr, North Shore City, Auckland
(09) 415-7518
1
st
Sarah Aschebrock
5
pts
2
nd
Sarah Lun
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
9-10yr Boys
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Eric Lees
5
pts
2
nd
Nicholas Rowsby
4
pts
3
rd
Warren Feng
3
pts
4
th
Jared Shadbolt
2
pts
5
th
Luke Bloxom
1
pt
9-10yr Girls
11b malvern Road, Onehunga, Auckland
(09) 636 7766
1
st
Reilly Polaschek
5
pts
2
nd
Madison Shera
4
pts
3
rd
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
7-8yr Boys
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Winston Yao
5
pts
2
nd
James Watson
4
pts
3
rd
Brian Qi
3
pts
4
th
David Lun
2
pts
5
th
Zach Shadbolt
1
pt
7-8yr Girls
1/47 Deep Creek Rd, Torbay, Auckland
(021) 976 452
1
st
Hannah Jang
5
pts
2
nd
Ada Wong
4
pts
3
rd
Tsai Te Kapaiwaho
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
4-6yr Mixed
67 View Road, Glenfield, Auckland
(09) 444 6777
1
st
Grant Zent
5
pts
2
nd
Willow Te Kapaiwaho
4
pts
3
rd
Connor Ashdown
3
pts
4
th
2
pts
5
th
1
pt
Files for download
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand