Please see our new site at
frk.org.nz
Joining Information
About Fushin Ryu
N.Z. Instructors
Student Info
Photo Gallery
Links
Store
Tournaments
Club Awards
News
Videos
Club Calendar
Club Awards
Student Awards 2002
Top Student..... Most Improved..... Best Attendance..... Merit
Albany Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
Mon & Wed
1-2.30pm
Carla Holgate
Michelle Gorrie
Wendell Cooke
Mon & Wed
3.30-4.30pm
Cameron Stobie
Isaac Liew
Bradley Polwart
Mon & Wed
4.30-5.30pm
Ryan Lewin
Jonathan Bull
Taylor Wilson-Burgess
Mon & Wed
5.15-6.30pm
Tonito Lucero
Kosei Higurashi
Chris Attwood
Mon & Wed
7.00-9.00pm
Shamendra Hurbuns
Dave Harris
Lars Wedinger
Tues & Thurs
3.30-4.30pm
Bradley Attikinson
Holly MacPherson
Joshua Still
Tues & Thurs
4.30-5.30pm
Rachel Nobilo
Kimberley Bell
Harrison Thomas
Blake Feeney
Tues & Thurs
5.30-7.00pm
Brendon Running
Jason Bell
James Tu
Tues & Thurs
7.00-9.00pm
Luke Williams
Jordan Gale
Tomoki Ban
Friday
3.30-4.30pm
Reid Blackall
James McArther
Kent Bailey
Friday
4.30-5.30pm
Rose Jonstone
Sam Scofield
Max Jonstone
Friday
5.15-6.30pm
Alicia Cheong
Raj Bakker
Archers Rd Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
Friday
3.30-4.30
Emma Berry
Richard Yew
Harmen Donker
Bay View Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
Browns Bay Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
Browns Bay Primary Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
Clendon Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
Sherwood Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
Pt. Chev Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
Manuka Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
Foxton Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
Papakura Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
Takapuna Dojo
CLASS
TOP STUDENT
MERIT
MOST IMPROVED
SPECIAL TROPHIES
Name
Carl S. Monk Memorial Trophy
Braedyn Birss
2002
l
SPECIAL AWARDS
Name
Plaque For Volunteer work for FRK NZ
Dianna Bell
2002
Plaque For Web Site work for FRK NZ
James Morgan
2002
BEST ATTENDANCE AWARD
DOJO
BEST ATTENDANCE
DOJO
BEST ATTENDANCE
Albany
Kosei Higurashi
Archers Rd
Albany
Johan Van Staden
Bay View
Albany
Isaac Liew
Manuka
Albany
Dinesh Fonseka
Browns Bay Primary
Albany
Sharn Fonseka
Browns Bay
Sherwood
Pt. Chevalier
Clendon
Papakura
Foxton
Takapuna
Copyright 2002 Fushin Ryu Karatedo Association - all rights reserved.
PHONE: (09) 476 2476 - ADDRESS: 539 East Coast Bays Rd, Browns Bay, New Zealand